Best Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers

Buy Online Best Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers 2020 For Cheap Prices with Free Delivery To United States, Canada, UK, Europe

FiberCablesDirect - 1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

Highlighted Features

  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter | 10Gig Duplex Single Mode fiber optic cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber, yellow, OFNR (riser rated), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, PVC jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government,
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 1 Meter (3.28 feet), duplex (2 fiber strands), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, LC to LC terminated (Max Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB, Typical Return Loss -55 dB), Singlemode Fiber (SMF) Optical
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core
  • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, sfp data services supported. ISO / IEC
  • Durable Commercial Grade Construction, Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All Products Purchased From Fiber Cables

1 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb and 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm): Fast Ethernet - 100BASE-FX 1G Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH 10G Ethernet - 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR 40G Ethernet - 40GBASE-LR4, ER4 100G Ethernet - 10... [Read More]

Features

  • UPC: 670628013951
  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #1 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 62 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All products purchased from FiberCablesDirect come with a 100% lifetime warranty.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    FiberCablesDirect - 150M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 150 Meter (492.12ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf lc-lc dx Single-Mode in/Out Black

    Highlighted Features

    • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 150 Meter | Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass, Black PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare,
    • Fiber Cable Details: 150 Meter (492.12 feet), Indoor / Outdoor, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 10Gb from 5-10km at 1310nm and 30-40km at
    • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core
    • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, sfp data services supported. ISO / IEC
    • Durable Construction For Indoor / Outdoor Use and Built To Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All FiberCablesDirect Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery

    150M Singlemode LC LC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that's fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. Although this is a direct burial cable, you should always pull your in-ground cable through a conduit. This rugged cable comes pre-terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors (duplex clips provided upon request). Connector insertion/return loss: Max Insertion Loss: 0.50dB Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30dB Typical Return Loss -55dB Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb & 100Gb (M... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 635635717636
  • Color: 150 Meter (492.12ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 150 Meter (492.12ft)
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #2 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 99 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1gb 10gb smf dup sfp 10gbase lr lx Yellow ofnr sc-lc

    Highlighted Features

    • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass, yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zipcord reinforced, jumper cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare,
    • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), Duplex (2 fiber strands), 2.0 mm Outer Diameter, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to SC Terminated, SMF (Single Mode Fiber) Patch Cables / Jumper
    • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core
    • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO /
    • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery

    2 Meter OS2 LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC connectors. Both LC and SC connectors come with pre-installed duplex clips for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP+ singlemode equipment & applications. This SMF cable utilizes Corning 9 micron core with 125 micron cladding, wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 131... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 700621053231
  • Color: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #3 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 21 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to ST Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | 1gb 10gb smf UPC sfp 10gbase sm PVC ofnr lc-st

    Highlighted Features

    • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | 10Gig Singlemode Duplex Corning 9/125 Fiber Optic Core/Cladding. OFNR (riser rated), zip-cord reinforced, 2.0mm outer diameter, yellow PVC jacket. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and
    • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 3 Meter (9.84 feet), Duplex (2 fiber strands), 1Gbps/10Gbps, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), LC to ST Terminated, Fiber Optic Patch Cables / Jumper
    • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core
    • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO /
    • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery

    3 Meter LC ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb OS2 Duplex 9/125 SMF LC/UPC to ST/UPC Jumper Cord.A durable, OFNR (riser rated), yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant and immune to electrical interference. Assembled with 10Gb Corning 9/125 micron SMF core/cladding and terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips), and push/lock 2.5mm stainless steel ferrule ST connectors for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable Singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP Singlemode equipment & applications. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with maximum attenuation of 0.4 dB/km and a t... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 700621053415
  • Color: 3 Meter (9.84ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 3 Meter (9.84ft)
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #4 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 60 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC - Yellow

    Highlighted Features

    • Corning fiber and cladding
    • PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
    • Pre-terminated with connectors on both
    • 100% inspected and tested for insertion
    • 1 Meter in length

    FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OS2 (9/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Militar... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 812472011015
  • Color: Yellow OS2 Singlemode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • Size: 1 Meter
  • Manufacturer: Ultra Spec Cables
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #5 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 68 Reviews
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    FiberCablesDirect - 2M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | AnyAngle Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 1M-30M | Plenum 1/10g lclc 10gbase lr er sfp+ ofnp smf-lc-lc

    Highlighted Features

    • Fiber Cable Description: AnyAngle OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 10Gig Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber cores, yellow OFNP (Plenum Rated), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government,
    • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), 90° AnyAngle Boot, Duplex (2 fiber strands), light weight, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, LC to LC AnyAngle terminated (Max Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB, Typical Return Loss
    • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core
    • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10Gig speeds from 5 to 10km @ 1310nm (10GBase-L) and 30 to 40km @ 1550nm (10Gbase-E), 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation. | Interbuilding / intrabuilding backbones, atm applications. Audio, video, sfp data services supported.
    • Durable, Commercial Grade and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All Products Purchased From Fiber Cables

    2 Meter AnyAngle Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cable90° bend & stay boot, 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper Cord. Reduce protrusion and make your installation a breeze with 90° of flexible freedom that maintains your optimal angle. Assembled with yellow, ofnp (plenum rated), 2.0mm o.d. jacket that is fire retardant, UV resistant, water resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an optimal temperature range of -20°C/+60°C. This space saving, crush resistant, anti-worm, anti-mouse, high strength aramid yarm, tight buffered, SMF jumper. Pre-terminated with 1.25mm (sff) ceramic ferrule, LC snap-in connectors (lc duplex clips pre-installed). Connector insertion/return loss details:Max. Insertion Loss: 0.50dBTyp. Insertion Loss: 0.30dBTyp. Return Loss -55dBEngineered for fast and reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity applications (Telecommunication networks, LAN, WAN, Broadband Network, CATV, Network, FTTx). Ethernet 1/10/40/100Gb interface types (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm):Fast Ethernet-100BASE-FX1G Ethernet-1000BASE-SX LX EX ZX LH10G Ethernet-10... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 670628014668
  • Color: Yellow
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 2 Meter (6.56ft)
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #6 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 69 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    Jeirdus 3Meters 10ft LC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-SC

    Highlighted Features

    • 3 Meters,LC/PC-SC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode
    • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and
    • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high

    All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

    Features

  • UPC: 669591928591
  • Color: LC-SC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • Size: 3M/10ft
  • Manufacturer: Jeirdus
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #7 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 68 Reviews
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 2m (6.56ft) - 9/125um OS1 LSZH (2 Pack) - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

    Highlighted Features

    • Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm)
    • This Beyondtech Fiber OS1 9/125 LC/LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS
    • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310
    • This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3
    • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and

    Easy installation Beyondtech OS1 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications: Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550 Yellow Jacket Bend Radius: Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)Core:OS1 9/125 Standard Zip Cord OS1 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC/LC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC / LC devices and are suitable fo... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 706612344074
  • Color: LC to LC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • Size: 2m (6ft) 2-Pack
  • Manufacturer: BEYONDTECH
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #8 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 29 Reviews
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | Patch-Cord lc-lc

    Highlighted Features

    • 6-Pack Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cables, 1 Meter | Duplex LC LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC to LC fiber patch cable connectors. High bandwidth optical fiber for
    • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 6 pack - 1 Meter (3.28ft), SMF, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper
    • Fiber Cable Assembly: OFNR, Yellow Colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, riser rated, os2 fiber patch
    • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Corning Optical Fiber - 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained
    • Patch Cable Rating: OFNR Riser Rated Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch

    6 X 1 Meter OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable Multi-Pack | 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cords.Assembled with duplex, small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC connectors designed for compact, high cable density environments. Connectors include pre-installed duplex LC clips and have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB. This SMF 10Gb fiber cable utilizes Corning 9um core / 125um cladding and is wrapped in a durable, yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR (riser rated), PVC jacket that is UV resistant, water resistant, fire retardant, and immune to electrical interference. Riser rated assemblies are typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm and 30km to 40km @ 1550nm, 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation.We provide 36 popular length options in our online catalogs from 0.5 Meter to 300 Meter and can ship the same day from our California location v... [Read More]

    Features

  • UPC: 646816939358
  • Color: 6 pack
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 6 pack
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #9 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 71 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    FiberCablesDirect - 20M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 20 Meter (65.61ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | smf dx Single-Mode in/Outdoor Black lc-sc

    Highlighted Features

    • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 20 Meter | Indoor / Outdoor Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass, black polyethylene jacket, zip-cord reinforced, jumper cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare,
    • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 20 Meter (65.61 feet), Duplex (2 fiber strands), Black Indoor/OutdoorJacket, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to SC Terminated, SMF (Single Mode Fiber) Patch Cables / Jumper
    • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core
    • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO /
    • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct

    20 Meter OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex In/Outdoor 9/125u Singlemode fiber optic jumper with Corning optical fiber cores. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner yellow colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C. Each end of this robust, outdoor fiber patch cord is terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors (duplex clips not included) for compact, high density, environments.Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cables are custom made and large bulk orders may need an additional day to ship, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35... [Read More]

    Features

  • Color: 20 Meter (65.61ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • Size: 20 Meter (65.61ft)
  • Manufacturer: FiberCablesDirect
  • Information

    • Best Choice - #10 Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers
    • Checked on 11/09/2020
    • Based on 26 Reviews
    • Warranty: Lifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.
    Check Latest Price on Amazon

    US MADE D4 to LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 15M

    US  MADE  D4  to  LC  Singlemode     Duplex  9/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable  15M

    Information

    • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
    • Price: 50 USD
    Check Latest Price on Ebay

    LC to LC UPC fiber patch cord jumper cable singlemode 9/125 SMF duplex 2m length

    LC to LC UPC fiber patch cord jumper cable singlemode 9/125 SMF duplex 2m length

    Information

    • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
    • Price: 15 USD
    Check Latest Price on Ebay

    Singlemode SM OS1, LC-SC Duplex Fiber Jumper, 5-Meter Quiktron 810-L47-017

    Singlemode SM OS1, LC-SC Duplex Fiber Jumper, 5-Meter Quiktron 810-L47-017

    Information

    • Category: Optical Fiber Cables
    • Price: 10 USD
    Check Latest Price on Ebay

    3.0M 10Ft Jumper Cable Duplex Singlemode LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    3.0M 10Ft Jumper Cable Duplex Singlemode LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch

    Features

    • Color: White
    • Size: others

    Description:This cable features: Singlemode 9/125 micron, LC to SC connector.Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication applicationFiber optic cable are widely used in network and datacom fields.A good accessory to link network signal efficiently. Specification:Country of Manufacture: CHINAMaterial: PVCNet Weight: 49g;Main Color: Yellow,BlueConnector Type: LC-SC LC to SCCable Feature: Singlemode 9/125 MicronProduct Name: Optic Fiber CableCable Dia: 3mm/0.12inchCable Length: /10FtPackage Content:1 x LC-SC Fiber Cable For CALIFORNIA residents only: WARNING: This product contains chemicals including DEHP, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm.Please note that by posting this Proposition 65
    Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication applicationFiber optic cable are widely used in network and datacom fields.A good accessory to link network signal efficiently.It is widely used for transmitting signal and

    Check Latest Price on Wallmart

    Fiber Cable,3Meters 10Ft LC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC - SC Yellow

    Fiber Cable,3Meters 10Ft  LC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC - SC

    Features

    Description:This cable features: Singlemode 9/125 micron, LC to SC connector.Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication applicationFiber optic cable are widely used in network and datacom fields.A good accessory to link network signal efficiently. Specification:Connector Type: LC to SCMaterial(External): PVCDensity: DuplexMain Color: YellowCore : Singlemode FiberCable Feature: Singlemode 9/125 MicronCable Length:3Meters/10Ft Package Content:1 x SC-LC Fiber
    Description:This cable features: Singlemode 9/125 micron.Specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or other communication applicationFiber optic cable are widely used in network and datacom

    Check Latest Price on Wallmart

    Watch Online Lc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumpers Review

    LC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    Leave a Reply